Timetable 2

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3:00 pm
Acrobatics
Acro Starz Beginner Level Acrobatics
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
4:00 pm
Acrobatics
Advanced Acro Tricks & Tumbling
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Acrobatics
Acro Diamondz Intermediate Level Acrobatics
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Acrobatics
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Acrobatics
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Acrobatics
    6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 pm
Ballet
Grade 4 RAD Exam Ballet
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Ballet
Intermediate RAD Exam Ballet
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Ballet
Classical Ballet 8-12yrs (exam optional)
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
5:00 pm
Ballet
Grade 3 RAD Exam Ballet
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Ballet
Pointe Technique for Intermediate Foundation RAD Exam Ballet
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Ballet
Grade 5 RAD Exam Ballet
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Ballet
Intermediate Foundation RAD Exam Ballet
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

  • Ballet
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Ballet
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Ballet
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Ballet
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Ballet
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Ballet
    7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Thursday

  • Ballet
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3:00 pm
Conditioning
International Dance Technique extension programme for soloists
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
4:00 pm
Conditioning
Mini & Petite Company Technique and Extension
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Conditioning
Junior Company Extension Class, Technique and Turns, Kicks, Leaps
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Conditioning
Teen Company Extension Class, Technique and Turns, Kicks, Leaps
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Conditioning
Youth Company & Pre-Professional Co. Conditioning and Turns, Kicks, Leaps
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Conditioning
Senior Company, Conditioning, Technique & Turns, Kicks, Leaps.
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Monday

  • Conditioning
    4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Conditioning
    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Conditioning
    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Conditioning
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday

  • Conditioning
    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Friday

  • Conditioning
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3:00 pm
Hip Hop
Da Boyz Hip Hop (boys only) 6-10yrs
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Hip Hop
Junior Hip Hop 6-10yrs
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Hip Hop
Teen Hip hop 11-15yrs
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
7:00 pm

Thursday

  • Hip Hop
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Hip Hop
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Hip Hop
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 pm
Jazz
Junior Jazz 6-10yrs
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Jazz
Adult Tap & Adult Jazz (alternate weeks)
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Jazz
Adult Tap & Adult Jazz (alternate weeks)
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Jazz
Open Genre Class 13yrs+ Jazz, Lyrical, Contemporary or Heels
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Jazz
Teen Company Jazz – all styles
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
8:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Jazz
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Jazz
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Jazz
    7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Thursday

  • Jazz
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Friday

  • Jazz
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3:00 pm
Lyrical
Junior Lyrical 6-10yrs
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Lyrical
5.45 - 6.45pm Teen Jazz & Lyrical (weekly rotation) 11-15yrs
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Lyrical
Open Genre Class 13yrs+ Jazz, Lyrical, Contemporary or Heels
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
8:00 pm
Lyrical
Senior Company Lyrical and Contemporary
8:15 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Lyrical
    8:15 pm - 9:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Lyrical
    7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Thursday

  • Lyrical
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Lyrical
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3:00 pm
Sing, Dance, Act
Studio 2 Stage Song Starz 5-8yrs
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Sing, Dance, Act
Studio 2 Stage Musical Theatre Performance Course 9-12yrs
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Sing, Dance, Act
Contemporary Vocal Group (all ages)
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Sing, Dance, Act
Studio 2 Stage Musical Theatre Performance Course 13+yrs
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Sing, Dance, Act
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Friday

  • Sing, Dance, Act
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Sing, Dance, Act
    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Sing, Dance, Act
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 pm
Tap
Junior Tap 6-10yrs
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
5:00 pm
Tap
Teen Tap 11-15yrs
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm
7:00 pm
Tap
Adult Tap & Adult Jazz (alternate weeks)
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Tap
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Thursday

  • Tap
    5:15 pm - 5:45 pm

Friday

  • Tap
    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 am
Tinies Dance 5/U
Mums & Bubz (toddlers – 2yrs)
9:00 am - 9:30 am

Tinies Dance 5/U
Little Beatz Jazz & Tap Combo Class (4-5yrs)
9:00 am - 9:45 am

Tinies Dance 5/U
Tiny Beatz (2-3yrs)
9:30 am - 10:15 am

Tinies Dance 5/U
Tiny Tumblerz Acrobatics 3-5 years
9:45 am - 10:15 am

Tinies Dance 5/U
Kindy Ballet (3-5yrs)
10:15 am - 10:45 am
Tinies Dance 5/U
Tiny Beatz (2-3yrs)
9:00 am - 9:45 am

Tinies Dance 5/U
Little Beatz Jazz & Tap Combo Class (4-5yrs))
9:00 am - 9:45 am

Tinies Dance 5/U
Tiny Tumblerz Acrobatics 3-5 years
9:45 am - 10:15 am

Tinies Dance 5/U
Kindy Ballet (3-5yrs)
9:45 am - 10:15 am
10:00 am
4:00 pm
Tinies Dance 5/U
Little Beatz Jazz & Tap Combo 4-5 years
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
5:00 pm

Monday

  • Tinies Dance 5/U
    9:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Tinies Dance 5/U
    9:00 am - 9:45 am
  • Tinies Dance 5/U
    9:30 am - 10:15 am
  • Tinies Dance 5/U
    9:45 am - 10:15 am
  • Tinies Dance 5/U
    10:15 am - 10:45 am

Tuesday

  • Tinies Dance 5/U
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Friday

  • Tinies Dance 5/U
    9:00 am - 9:45 am
  • Tinies Dance 5/U
    9:00 am - 9:45 am
  • Tinies Dance 5/U
    9:45 am - 10:15 am
  • Tinies Dance 5/U
    9:45 am - 10:15 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3:00 pm
Troupes
Mini Company 6/U Jazz Troupe
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

Troupes
10/U Tap Troupe
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Troupes
Petite Company 8/U Jazz Troupe
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Troupes
Youth Company 12/U Jazz Troupe
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Troupes
Youth Company 12/U Lyrical & Contemporary Troupes
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Troupes
10/U Hip Hop Troupe REBELZ
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Troupes
12/U Tap Troupe
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Troupes
Junior Company 10/U Jazz Troupe
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm

Troupes
12/U Hip Hop Troupe RECKLESS
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

Troupes
Junior Company 10/U Lyrical Troupe
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm

Troupes
MEGACREW Hip Hop Troupe LEGACY (invitation only)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Troupes
Competitive Acro Troupes (all ages)
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Troupes
16/U & Open Tap Troupes (advanced level class)
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Troupes
14/U Tap Troupe
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
6:00 pm
Troupes
Teen Company Lyrical & Contemporary Troupes
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
7:00 pm
Troupes
16/U Hip Hop Troupe ANARCHY
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Monday

  • Troupes
    3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Troupes
    3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Troupes
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Troupes
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Troupes
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Troupes
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Troupes
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Troupes
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Troupes
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Troupes
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Troupes
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Troupes
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Troupes
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Troupes
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Thursday

  • Troupes
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Troupes
    6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
No events available!
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram